I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Hojai District

Deputy Commissioner Tenure

  • Sl No. Name From(dd-mm-yyyy) To (dd-mm-yyyy)
    1 Dr. S. Lakshmanan, IAS 16-08-2016 07-09-2017
    2 Shri Manvendra Pratap Singh, IAS 07-09-2017 18-01-2019
    3 Shri Tonmoy Pratim Borgohain, ACS 18-01-2019 29-02-2020
    4 Dr. Sadnek Singh, IAS 29-02-2020 Till Now