Previous Deputy Commissioner Tenure list

Last Updated on: July 16, 2022

 

Sl No. Name From(dd-mm-yyyy) To (dd-mm-yyyy)
1 Smti. Cauvery Barkakati Sharma, ACS (I/C) 12-02-2016 16-08-2016
2 Dr. S. Lakshmanan, IAS 16-08-2016 07-09-2017
3 Shri Manvendra Pratap Singh, IAS 07-09-2017 18-01-2019
4 Shri Tonmoy Pratim Borgohain, ACS 18-01-2019 29-02-2020
5 Dr. Sadnek Singh, IAS 29-02-2020 21-08-2021
6 Shri Anupam Choudhury, ACS 21-08-2021 Till date