Irrigation

Last Updated on: July 13, 2022

OFFICE  DETAILS :

JAMUNAMUKH-HOJAI-LUMDING  DIVISION (IRRIGATION), HOJAI, ASSAM

Head of Office Name : Er. Ujjal Borgohaina

Designation                : Executive Engineer

Phone No                    : 8135915504

 

ORGANISATION  STRUCTURE :

a

CONTACT DETAILS :

Sl. No.

Name of  Employee

Designation

Phone No.

Grade

1.

Ujjal Borgohain

EE

8135915504

       I

2.

Ramesh Prasad Thakur

AEE

9435704874

       I

3.

Sujib Roy

AEE

9401222233

       I

4.

Amarendra Talukdar

AEE

9401700956

       I

5.

Dhriti Nath Pandit

AEE(TC)

9706888266

       I

6.

Tulya Ranjan Gogoi

AE

9864853152

       I

7.

Nilutpal Deka

AE

8471812469

       I

8.

Abdur Rezzaque

AE

7896535953

       I

9.

Apurba Sarma Baruah

AE

7002592172

       I

10.

Sandip Sen

Divisional Head Assistant

9954920026

      III

11.

Prasun Biswas

Senior Assistant

9401366628

      III

12.

Abdul Haque Khan

Senior Assistant

9957859054

      III

13.

Biman Das

Senior Assistant

9678363323

      III

14.

Fariz Uddin

Senior Assistant

9435422002

      III

15.

Mrinal Bora

Senior Assistant

9864576400

      III

16.

Harunal Rashid Khan

Junior Assistant

9101396651

      III

17.

Azir Uddin

Junior Assistant

7002675410

      III

18.

Atur Ranghang

Junior Assistant

8752842767

      III

19.

Smt. Monikangkana Borah

Junior Assistant

8761841031

      III

20.

Anjan Borah

Junior  Engineer

8402001876

      III

21.

Bhagirath Hazarika

Junior  Engineer

9401612149

      III

22.

Nihar Baruah

Junior  Engineer

9864266777

      III

23.

Prasanna Kr. Bordoloi

Junior  Engineer

9401161402

      III

24.

Saugata Kr. Chowdhury

Junior  Engineer

8638416545

      III

25.

Suresh Chetia

Junior  Engineer

7002282720

      III

26.

BhobotoshKemprai

Sub Engineer     Grade-I

9864664607

      III

27.

Binod Borkotoki

Section Assistant

9678175442

      III

28.

Iddrish Ali

Section Assistant

9859013118

      III

29.

Lakhiram Saikia

Section Assistant

9401037390

      III

30.

Mosoraf Ali

Borbhuyan

Section Assistant

9954638327

      III

31.

Nandan Bhowmick

Section Assistant

9435670548

      III

32.

Nazimuddin Ahmed

Section Assistant

7896443727

      III

33.

Pitambar Bora

Section Assistant

9435369699

      III

34.

Tamizur Rahman

Section Assistant

9678276867

      III

35.

Biswajit Mallick

Section Assistant

9706779060

      III

36.

Kafil Uddin Laskar

Section Assistant

9864929821

      III

37.

Mithun Roy

Section Assistant

9707203985

      III

38.

Radhemai Boro

Section Assistant

9508834924

      III

39.

Saogari Basumatary

Section Assistant

9101730167

      III

40.

Sujata Ghosh

Section Assistant

7044145091

      III

41.

Saurav Kr. Deuri

Section Assistant

8133906003

      III

42.

Milon Khan

PPO

9859131276

      III

43.

Paresh Haloi

Driver

8876469042

      III

44.

Anil Robi Das

Driver

9854369591

      III

45.

Abdul Rashid

Driver

8720964217

      III

46.

Gobinda Kalita

Peon

7896090792

      IV

47.

Phanidhar Barman

Peon

9706051825

      IV

48.

Sahab Uddin Laskar

Peon

9954109143

      IV

49.

Lakhi Hazarika

Peon

9101382514

      IV

50.

Pranita Hazarika Bora

Peon

7861087789

      IV

51.

Raju Bodo

Peon

9101139264

      IV

52.

Rina Bora

Peon

9508971486

      IV

53.

Dilip Ch. Das

Peon

9854370413

      IV

54.

Kishor Kr. Nath

Duftry

8638220397

      IV

55.

Samsul Alom Choudhury

Helper

9954899854

      IV

56.

Purnalikshi Das

Helper

8011377912

      IV

57.

Nasir Uddin

APPO

8638574549

      IV

58.

PhulmotiBoro

Chowkidar

9957300381

      IV

59.

Rajib Singha

Chowkidar

8876454026

      IV

60.

Abdul Kayam Laskar

Chowkidar

9678669572

      IV

61.

Joynab Bibi Borbhuyan

Chowkidar

8011455790

      IV

62.

Ali Ahmed

Khalashi

8638748172

      IV

63.

Ali Akbor

Khalashi

7636945039

      IV

Works/ Services under the Office :

All works related to this Division ( New construction works, maintenance works, Survey works, Official works etc.). For more details click here

Scheme/ Project implemented  : 

                                                43 No.s of Schemes

  1. Flow Irrigated Scheme (FIS)                   =  8 No.s
  2. Lift Irrigated Scheme (LIS)                     = 14 No.s
  3. Deep Tube Wells (DTWS)                       = 19 No.s
  4. Medium Deep Tube Wells (MDTWS)     =  1 No.
  5. Tube  Wells (TW)                                    =  1 No                                 .

Solar =  24 Points

Electrical = 26 Points

Total = 50 Points

 

a

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photo Gallery :

Scheme 1:  Installation of 50 TW points under PMKSY-HKKP Mission for access to Ground Water Irrigation for the year 2019-20 for Jamunamukh LAC under Nagaon Division (Irrigation), Nagaon

a

 

a

 

Scheme 2: Nabhanga Sibpur L.I.S

a

 

Scheme 3: LIS from River Jamuna at Namati (10 Pts.)

a

 

a

 

Scheme 4: Moudonga & Pachim Moudonga LIS

a

 

a

 

Scheme 5: Jamunamukh ELIS

a

 

Scheme 6: Lankajan FIS

a

 

Scheme 7: Dimoru Irrigation Scheme (Check Dam)

a

 

Scheme 8: Jamuna Irrigation Scheme

a

 

Scheme 9: Jamuna ELIS

a

 

Scheme 10: Dighaljarani FIS

a

 

Scheme 11: Nikhari ELIS

a

 

Scheme 12: LIS from river Kapili in Waregading Point 2

a

 

a

 

Scheme 13: LIS from river Kapili in Waregading Point 1

a

 

Scheme 14: LIS from river Kapili in Hayang Gaon area Point 1

a

 

Scheme 15: LIS from river Kapili in Hayang Gaon Point 2

a

 

Scheme 16: Khakanjuri FIS

a

 

Scheme 17: Buriganga FIS

a

 

Scheme 18: Dimorupar DTW Scheme

a

 

a

 

Scheme 19: Urdhaganga FIS

a

 

Scheme 20: Namati Mouza DTW

a

 

Scheme 21: Uttar Dimorupar (Kapashbari) DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 22: Thikadar Basti DTW Scheme at Buragaon

a

 

Scheme 23: Joysagar DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 24: Singari Basti DTW Scheme (2 No.s)

a

 

Scheme 25: Kaki No. 1 DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 26: Bhalukmari DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 27: Itagaon DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 28: LIS from Jamuna at Niz Doboka

a

 

Scheme 29: Doboka DTW

a

 

Scheme 30: Madhya Samarali DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 31: Kakijan FIS

a

 

Scheme 32: Panchali MDTW (2 Pts.) under RIDF-XXV (NABARD)

a

 

Scheme 33:  Nagayapam DTW

a

 

Scheme 34: Rajbari LIS

a

 

Scheme 35: Amlipukhuri DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 36: Dakhin Kumarikata DTWS

a

 

Scheme 37: Jamuhandal DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 38: Hira Basti DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 39: Radhanagar DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 40 :Kalamanijan Lift Irrigation Scheme

a

 

Scheme 41: Bordolong Lankajan LIS at Samaguri

a

 

Scheme 42: Nandapur DTW Scheme

a

 

Scheme 43: Ramnagar DTW Scheme

a